Product Search

PC-SWD-Colorwheel2

Need help finding the exact color to use for your next job?
Select a manufacturer from the list below to find the best match.


uksite

iso

facebook

PRIVACY POLICY

 PRIVACY POLICY

Geocel Products Group (hereafter "Geocel") knows that you care how your information is used and shared.  We appreciate your trust that we will use your information carefully and sensibly.  This Privacy Policy (hereafter "Policy") describes our policies with respect to information that Geocel collects through the Website at www.GeocelUSA.com (hereafter "Website").  Our Terms and Conditions of Use, (hereafter "Terms") which is incorporated into this Policy by this reference, further describes the Terms governing your use of this Website

By visiting www.GeocelUSA.com you are accepting the practices described in this Policy.

Privacy Policy Support

If you have an inquiry or concern about our Policy, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Changes in this Policy

Geocel may amend this Policy at any time without notice.  Changes to this Policy may affect our use of personally identifiable information that you provided us prior to our notification to you of the changes.  Please visit our Website to obtain current information about our Policy.

Information Collected

The information we collect generally includes: (1) Personal information you supply, and (2) Tracking information collected as you navigate through the Website.

Personally identifiable information

We may collect and store personally identifiable information whenever you do the following:

  1. Purchase our products. When you purchase products from us through the Website, we will collect personally identifiable information about you such as your name, mailing address, e-mail address, telephone number, mobile phone number, and credit card number.  We use this information to process and communicate with you about your order.
  2. Contact us with a question or concern.  If you contact our customer service, in order to better serve your needs, a representative may ask you to provide certain personal information like your name, mailing address, telephone number, mobile number, and/or email address.

Aggregate Information

When you use the Website, we may collect tracking information such as your browser type, the type of operating system you use, the domain name of your Internet service provider, and pages visited on the Website.  We collect this information for aggregate reporting on Website activity.  For example, we may want to know how long the average user spends on the Website or which pages or features get the most attention.

When we collect this information we endeavor to make any personally identifiable information non-personally identifiable by combining it with information about other individuals or by removing characteristics that make the information personally identifiable to you.  Geocel reserves the right to share with third parties aggregated information about you and other visitors to our Website.  We share this information in order to improve our Website and develop content and services that may be of interest to you.

Cookies and Beacons

To help you personalize your online experience, Geocel may use "Cookies." Cookies are small files that are transferred to your hard drive for record-keeping purposes.  One of the primary purposes of Cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time.  For example, Cookies help to recognize you when you re-enter this Website so that you will not have to log in each time you visit. Cookies also help to collect anonymous traffic data, such as the number of unique and return visitors who use our Website. In addition, Cookies may be placed with Users visiting from advertising banners and hyperlinks on other websites to track the success of a particular advertising campaign or marketing program.

Most web browsers are set to accept Cookies.  If you prefer, you can reset your browser to notify you when you receive a Cookie or, alternatively, to refuse to accept Cookies.  It is important to note that you may not be able to use certain features on our Website if you choose not to accept Cookies.  The use of Cookies is an industry standard and occurs at most major websites. To manage Browser Cookies, please see your browser's privacy settings.  A "web beacon" is an electronic image placed in the code of a web page.  Web beacons may be used to monitor the traffic patterns of users from one page to another and to improve site performance.

Session cookie, which is not placed on your hard drive, may be used.  A session cookie is a piece of identification between your browser and the server that keeps track of the items in, for example, your shopping cart and other session information.  This cookie is deleted when the session expires or when you close your browser.

Storing Information

We do not undertake to maintain any information about you for a duration greater than necessary to provide services to you or as provided by law, rule or regulation. We shall only use it for the purposes for which it was submitted, unless you indicate otherwise.

Sharing Information

Geocel is not in the business of renting or selling information to others.  We may share your personal information with our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our behalf.  These services may include fulfilling orders, processing credit card payments, delivering packages, providing customer service, performing business and sales analysis, supporting our Website functionality, other features offered through our Website.  These service providers may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but are not authorized to share or use such information for any other purposes.

We may also transfer user or customer information, including personally identifiable information, in connection with a corporate transaction, such as a divestiture, merger, consolidation, or asset sale.

We may disclose specific information in response to a valid court order, subpoena, government investigation, or as otherwise required by law, to enforce our Website policies, or to protect our or others' rights, property, or safety.  We reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we, in good faith, believe to be unlawful.  We may share information to prevent illegal uses of the Website or violations of the Terms, or defend ourselves against third-party claims.  We may also share information with companies assisting in fraud protection or investigation.  We do not provide information to these agencies or companies for marketing or commercial purposes.

Opt Out or Change Information

If you do not want to receive email from us, or you want to prevent your information from being used for purposes other than those for which it was originally collected, please let us know by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , by calling us at 800-348-7615, or writing to us at Geocel ATTN:  Customer Support Center, 2504 Marina Drive Elkhart, IN 46514.  Due to production, mailing, and system timelines, it may take some time to process your request.  In addition, we may still use your information to communicate with you for other purposes, such as your orders and purchases, for customer service, or regarding contests or sweepstakes you may have entered.

Children

We do not knowingly solicit or collect information from persons under the age of 18.  We do not have a mechanism for determining the age of the visitors to our Website.

International Users

This website is operated, in whole or in part, from the United States.  By using this Website, regardless of where you live in the world, you consent to have your personal data transferred to and processed in the United States, and allow Geocel to use and collect your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Third Party Links

The Website may also contain links to other third party websites that are not under our control.  These Websites may have their own policies or no policies at all, regarding privacy.  You should seek and review these policies before providing information to these websites.  Geocel has no responsibility for linked websites and provides these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. Geocel also maintains a strict "no-spam" policy and fully complies with CAN-SPAM Act regulations.

Terms of Use, Notices, and Revisions

If you choose to visit the Website your use, visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and our Terms, including limitations on liability and damages, application of the law of the State of Indiana and resolution of any disputes in Indiana.  If you have any concern about privacy at the Website please contact us with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it.  Our business changes constantly, and this Policy, the Terms, and the Website will continue to change.  You should check the Website frequently to see recent changes.  Unless stated otherwise, any revised Policy will replace the prior Policy and will apply to past and current visitors.